MOBILE SITE
Click to access the LWC Homepage!
print e-mail
Additional Assistance

Lindsey Wilson College administers several other types of scholarships and institutional loan programs. Information can be obtained by contacting the Office of Student Financial Services. 

Named Endowed Scholarships 

Dr. Oris Aaron
Adair County Teachers
Valerie Adams Non-Trad
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph P. Allen
Vista & Sandidge Allison Alumni
Alumni
Alumni Walkway
Norman, Dora & Joey Antle
Athletic (Hundley)
Awakening Christian Ministry
William Cashman Ayer
Frank Bacon Cycling
Mattie B. Baker & Son's
Peggy E. Baker
Charles D. & Jeanette Bennett
R. V. Bennett
Gilbert & Covella Biggers
Tyler & Mary Lula Bow
Boyd Lubker
William R. & Mary Deane Brantley
Myrl & Marcella Brashear
L. Foster & Ruth Brewer
Junius E. Bryant
Burger/Hummel 
B.J. & Mary Burnett
John & Dean Burr
Elsie C. Butcher
Caleb Capps
Margaret A. Cargill Foundation
Edith Carroll
Rev. Lester B. & Mabel Spears Carter 
Merrill & Beth Challman
Clyde & Christine Cheatham
Chowning-Pence 
Christian Service
Patricia Merkley Christiansen
Dr. Thomas D. Clark
Class of 1963
Margaret Clayton
JoAnn Vanada & Rev. J. Smiley Collins
J. W. & Frances Compton
Claude Lee & Dollie Beatrice Cooley
Bertha Hamilton Coomer
Rev. John L. Coomer
Clarine Elizabeth Cooper
William Patterson Crenshaw
Hershel Denney
Rev. Ernest S. & Mary B. Denton
John C. Dorsey
Unessis Dewitt (Dee) & Cora Vaughn Dowell
Floyd & Magdalene Dudgeon
Dr. Frank L. & Elizabeth F. Duncan
Mose Dunning 
W. Norris Duvall
Linda Levally Early 
Elihu & Cordelia Eastridge
Tom & Rowena Everett
Mary Louise Ott-Fanelli  
Guy M. & Lena C. Fenley
Helen Gilpin Flatt
The Reverend Chandler E. Ford Family
Charles E. Fouser Endowment Award for Research in Environmental Issues
Olive D. Freeman
Virgil J. & Ruth Fryman
Dr. Edward L. Gambill
Evelyn Rogers Gamble
Jerry L. & Elaine F. Garver
Reverend S. Ray & Lorene Gilliam
Ronald D. & Lily Glosser 
Robert R. Goodin & Family 
Coach Don Green
Fred Gribbins Ministerial
Drs. Charles S. & Vera Guthrie
W. Paul & Lillian McAllister Hale
Greg V. & Teresa M. Hall
Wood & Marie Hannah
Havens/LWC
William Randolph Hearst
Virginia M. & Ronald E. Heath Nursing Scholarship
Pearl Helm
John L. & D.D. Hendrickson
Henry
Stanley & Lue Ella Hickerson
Coach Doug Hines 
Jo S. Hoefelman
Leona S. Holland
Doris Zenger Holloway
Sam & Allene Holmes
Lake Cumberland Home Health Service/Holt
John B. Horton Memorial
Dr. & Mrs. F. Bennett Hulse, Jr.
Chester & Jewell Humphress
Mattie Hyams
Dr. Ernest & Betty Brown Johnson
Walter M. & Lois G. Jones
Bob & Fran Keefe Athletic
Dr. Carolyn Keefe
The Keefe Family Non-Traditional
Ella & Raymond A. Kessel
L. Carman King & Linda Underwood King
Mary Kloth
Dr. Adam Komosa
Emmett W. & Mildred P. Kottke
Jeremy Lord
Mary Lucy Lowe
Julia Loy
William T. Luckey, Jr.
Cecil Major Athletic
Rev. R.V. & Anna Belle Matthews
Dr. Emil D. McAdams
R.W. & Frances R. McCandless
Dr. L. Rodford McDonald
McKenzie/Adams
Shirley Brenton McKinnon
Millennium (Class of 50)
Bernice Miller
L. A. & Grace Miller
Orville & Mamie Miller
Delorah Jewell Moore Endowed English
Doug & Betty Jean Moseley
Katie Murrell
Louise Page Newberry
Chloe M. Niehaus
Dr. J. Howard Olds
Samuel Orr
Williard Mae Yarberry Overstreet
Allan M. & Bunny C. Parnell
Kennard & Melva Peden
Jannetta Peers
Gertrude & Donald Perry
William & Nadine Pettus
John & Jeanette Pierce 
Willis & Traci Pooler
Curtis J. & Beatrice H. Powell
Lenn R. Pruitt
Keith & Mary Radford
Aleen Ensor Ralph
Ramseyer-Lindsey Wilson College
Robert M. Rawls
John C. & Nora L. Redman
Lowell Reeg
Walter S. Reuling
Lee & Gertrude Reynolds
Edward & Beulah Richards
Doug & Alberta Richardson
Marit B. Robb & Shelia K. Robb Nursing Advocacy
Henry C. & Elsie B. Rogers
Marshall Rowe Family
Reverend Alice Bondurant Scott
Kathryn Reese Sengel
William B. Shearer
Asa, Allie & David Shelton
Dorothy "Tillie" Wood Shelton
Dr. William W. Slider
Smiley
Harold J. & Helen H. Smith
Rev. Dr. Jerry Allen & Carol G. Smith
S. Russell Sr. & Jean Olive Smith
W. K. Snyder
Marilyn D. Sparks
Billy C. & Faye C. Spencer
Jimmie Spurling
L. D. & Marie Squires
M. Keith Stearns
Dr. Barry C. Stephens
Dr. Julius & Hazel B. Stephenson
Sue Cravens Stivers
Mary Louise Stoltz
Terry W. & Cinda L. Swan
Dr. Cyrintha Terry
Horace H. & Wilma Thompson
Shelly Thrasher
Margaret Thurman
Keith & Katherine Venable
Emily Vickers Endowed Award in Art
Richard L. & Mary Ann Wagner
Mary Evelyn Walker & Louise Brock
William "Bill" Walker
A.P. White
Bob & Lorene Whitmer
John & Layne Wigginton
Rose Willis
Dr. M.A. & Portia Winchester
Dr. Ralph D. & Nellie Winchester
Noma Dix Winston
Reverend L.E. & Rose Woodcock
Lewis & Mary Woodward
W. Ruel & Runa Wooten
Collins, Russell, Wortham
Sean Wright & McKaylee Gilmore
Leo & Betty Young
Joseph W. & Margaret Zinn

 

 

 

 



Feedback and CommentsSite MapDirections  
Every Student, Every Day
2008 Lindsey Wilson College
210 Lindsey Wilson St. Columbia, Ky 42728
Local: (270) 384-2126
Fax: (270) 384-8200
Toll Free: (800) 264-0138
e-mail: info@lindsey.edu